Off-Market Property Details

525 S BROADWAY ST

Atlanta, Indiana 46031

Waltons

960

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

$56,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 525 S Broadway St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Atlanta, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 525 S Broadway St in Waltons or just curious what your home is worth in today's Atlanta market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Great investment opportunity. 3 bedroom home, needs some repairs and updating, but has a lot of potential! Sold as-is.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21355392
Recently SoldSold in 147 days

$14,500

$38,900

3Beds
1Baths
960Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21355392

960

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$56,500

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 64% below list in 147 days
  • Waltons subdivision

Sold

$14,000

-$24,900 below list (-64.0%)

Closed
Oct 14, 2015
Listed at
$38,900
Sold
10 years ago
Sold in
147 days

Price history

  1. Sold$14,000

    Oct 14, 2015

  2. Listedat $38,900

    May 20, 2015

Waltons · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$320,000
Median DOM
147 days

Recent comparable sales

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $38,900Listed· May 20, 2015

  • $14,500Reduced

    $24,400 (62.7% off original)

147 days on market

Layout

Main
31960 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Heights School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School12.9 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center15.5 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS15.8 mi
    • Clay Terrace16.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie16.9 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District16.9 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    960 sq ft

    Year Built

    1970

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Waltons

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Hamilton Heights School Corp

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $56,500

    Land Value

    $28,200

    Land$28,200

    50% of total

    Improvement Value

    $28,300

    Improvements$28,300

    50% of total

    Annual tax · 2013
    $184
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai