Off-Market Property Details
525 S BROADWAY ST
Atlanta, Indiana 46031
960
Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
$56,500
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 525 S Broadway St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Atlanta, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 525 S Broadway St in Waltons or just curious what your home is worth in today's Atlanta market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great investment opportunity. 3 bedroom home, needs some repairs and updating, but has a lot of potential! Sold as-is.
$14,500
$38,900
960
Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$56,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 64% below list in 147 days
- Waltons subdivision
Sold
$14,000
-$24,900 below list (-64.0%)
- Closed
- Oct 14, 2015
- Listed at
- $38,900
- Sold
- 10 years ago
- Sold in
- 147 days
Price history
- Sold$14,000
Oct 14, 2015
- Listedat $38,900
May 20, 2015
Waltons · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $320,000
- Median DOM
- 147 days
Recent comparable sales
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$38,900Listed· May 20, 2015
$14,500Reduced
↓ $24,400 (62.7% off original)
147 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Heights School Corp
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School12.9 mi
- Hamilton Town Center15.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS15.8 mi
- Clay Terrace16.4 mi
- Conner Prairie16.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District16.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
960 sq ft
Year Built
1970
Stories
One
Subdivision
Waltons
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$56,500
Land Value
$28,200
50% of total
Improvement Value
$28,300
50% of total
- Annual tax · 2013
- $184
- Exemption
- Homestead