Off-Market Property Details

5264 APACHE MOON

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Delaware Trace · Section 1

5,391

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.5

Acres

$781,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5264 Apache Moon

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5264 Apache Moon or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,391

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

0.5

Acres

Off Market

Status

$781,700

Living Area

5,391 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Lot Size

0.5 acres

Subdivision

Delaware Trace

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$781,700

Land Value

$213,400

Land$213,400

27% of total

Improvement Value

$568,300

Improvements$568,300

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $589,000 in October 2017.

List vs sold

$589,000 listed → $589,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

60

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

3,633

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai