Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5284 Traditions Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lawrence, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5284 Traditions Road in Traditions, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lawrence.
ABOUT THIS HOME
3 bedroom 2.5 bath family home with a 2 car attached garage!!! Bank owned property with great potential. Property Sold AS-IS. Room sizes are approximate.
$54,900
$69,900
1,440
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 33% below list in 50 days
- Fireplace
- Traditions subdivision
Sold
$47,000
-$22,900 below list (-32.8%)
- Closed
- Dec 28, 2007
- Listed at
- $69,900
- Sold
- 18 years ago
- Sold in
- 50 days
Price history
- Sold$47,000
Dec 28, 2007
- Listedat $69,900
Oct 14, 2007
Recent comparable sales

$230,000
3713 Foxtail Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,281 sqft
Sold May 2026

$214,900
4456 Pepperidge Circle
3bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,500
11502 Presidio Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,494 sqft
Sold May 2026

$205,000
3602 Bearwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,224 sqft
Sold May 2026

$125,000
9613 E 39th Place
3bd · 1ba · 1,073 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 78% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$69,900Listed· Oct 14, 2007
$54,900Reduced
↓ $15,000 (21.5% off original)
50 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Lawrence Township
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School8.1 mi
- Conner Prairie8.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS9.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center10.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,440 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Traditions
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Lawrence Township