Sold — 530 E Graham Place, Bloomington, IN 47401Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 530 E Graham Place
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bloomington, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 530 E Graham Place in Timber Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bloomington.
$164,500
1,425
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.3% below list in 7 days
- Finished basement (465 sqft)
- Timber Ridge subdivision
Sold
$164,000
-$500 below list (-0.3%)
- Closed
- Mar 31, 2026
- Listed at
- $164,500
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$164,000
Mar 31, 2026
- Listedat $164,500
Feb 9, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$127,500
2812 E Bressingham Way
2bd · 3ba · 1,364 sqft
Sold Feb 2009

$232,000
3133 S Eden Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,824 sqft
Sold May 2026

$200,000
751 E Waterloo Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,156 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$273,000
3850 E Lydia Lane
3bd · 4ba · 1,390 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$170,000
3853 S Laurel Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,280 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$164,500Listed· Feb 9, 2026
7 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis47.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS58.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park60.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)60.8 mi
- Carmel High School61.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital61.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,425 sq ft
Year Built
1983
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Timber Ridge
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
School District
Monroe County Community Sch Corp