Sold — 5310 Gray Eagle Court, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5310 Gray Eagle Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5310 Gray Eagle Ct in Delaware Trace or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Most Square Feet in East Carmel + 6 Bedroom w/ Full Bath direct ensuite to every bedroom + Stunning Backyard Hardscape + Meticulously Maintained + Carmel Schools = Perfection. Welcome home to a true Carmel win- 6 large bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, 5,312 sqft. This stately home has beautiful brick curb appeal & sits on corner lot of a cul de sac in well loved Delaware Trace (Prairie Trace Ele/Clay Middle/Carmel High). It was featured in the coveted, final phase 4 build of the n'hood. Enter in to dramatic 2-story foyer & smart open floorplan w/ dedicated, regal front office, dining or flex space, living room w/ gas fireplace, custom built mudroom w/ incredibly thoughtful storage & huge kitchen boasts: xl granite slab, Subzero chef grade refrigerator, Thermidor double ovens, Bosch dishwasher, impressive cabinet/storage space, dual pantries & eat-in kitchen space accommodates large table. Upstairs flooring all Maple Hardwood: 5 bedrooms - each w/ full bath ensuite & walk-in closet. Wow! Primary bedrm is an experience: vaulted ceilings, owner's retreat flex space (office/living room) w/ built-in library shelves & wet bar, laundry rm, walk-in 8x12 ft closet w/ island & bath ensuite -dual split sinks, fully tiled 2-person shower room & lux Kohler walk-in tub. Basement has large egress windows & huge 37x25 ft rec room, bar, gas fireplace, gym, bedroom 6 w/ full bath & large storage rm. Backyard hardscape is stunning: Custom built arched pergola w/ huge entertaining space & TEC Infrared grill. Built-in Irrigation & low-maintenance landscape. Amazing 3-car garage w/10kw heater, RaceDeck flooring, Gladiator Gearwall & extra wide concrete driveway. Pella Lifestyle Series Windows w/ between-the-glass shades(2013), Furnace(2022), Water Heater(2024), Water Softener(2024), Roof(2020), 4 full shower replacements to Kohler LuxStone(2021), Maple Hardwood Flooring Upstairs(2022), Carpet on Stairs & Living(2025), Exterior Paint(2024). Amenities: Pool & miles of trails. Welcome Home!
$967,000
$980,000
Most Square Feet in East Carmel + 6 Bedroom w/ Full Bath direct ensuite to every bedroom + Stunning Backyard Hardscape + Meticulously Maintained + Carmel Schools = Perfection. Welcome home to a true Carmel win- 6 large bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, 5,312 sqft. This stately home has beautiful brick cur...
5,656
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Off Market
Status
$836,500
Assessed Value
6
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.0% below list in 54 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,676 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Delaware Trace subdivision
Sold
$921,000
-$59,000 below list (-6.0%)
- Closed
- Dec 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $980,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 54 days
Price history
- Sold$921,000
Dec 30, 2025
- Price reduced$980,000 → $967,000
Nov 11, 2025
- Listedat $980,000
Oct 9, 2025
Delaware Trace · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $845,000
- Median DOM
- 34 days
Recent comparable sales

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,726,000
15395 Grassy Meadow Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft
Sold May 2026

$675,000
5694 Blackfoot Trail
5bd · 4ba · 4,324 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,100,324
3090 Jason Street
6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft
Sold May 2026

$739,000
5787 Coopers Hawk Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,975 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$980,000Listed· Oct 9, 2025
$967,000Reduced
↓ $13,000 (1.3% off original)
54 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full,Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Prairie Trace Elementary School
Middle
Clay Middle School
- 3.1 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.9 mi
- Carmel High School3.1 mi
- Fishers High School3.3 mi
- Conner Prairie3.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,656 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Delaware Trace
Section 4
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$836,500
Land Value
$204,400
24% of total
Improvement Value
$632,100
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $8,338
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4