Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 5315 Manning Road, Indianapolis, IN 462285315 Manning Road
Indianapolis, Indiana 46228
Morningside
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5315 Manning Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5315 Manning Road in Morningside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home hhas a new HVAC & garbage disposal in '25, and the roof & garage door opener in '24. Lots of storage space where every bedroom has a walk-in closet & the primary has 2 WIC! The primary bathroom has a garden tub with separate shower and double sinks. The large family room is a great place to relax with its hardwood floors, woodburning fireplace and view of the privacy fenced backyard. Flooring on main is neweras well. Located near Saddlebrook Golf Club & Broadmoor Country Club.
Key things to know
- Primary suite with dual walk-in closets and garden tub with separate shower
- Hardwood floors throughout main living areas
- Wood-burning fireplace in family room
- Recent updates: HVAC & roof ('24-'25), garage door opener
- Privacy-fenced backyard
Monthly payment
Estimate · $320,000
$1,981/mo
≈ $1,703 principal & interest · $261 tax · $17 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $64,000 on a loan of $256,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$330,000 → $320,000
Jan 21, 2026
- Listedat $330,000
Oct 3, 2025
Morningside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $265,000
- Median DOM
- 26 days
Recent comparable sales

$275,000
4117 Luxembourg Circle E
5bd · 3ba · 1,872 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
2628 Knollwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,042 sqft
Sold May 2026

$287,500
4440 Cherry Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,541 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$355,000
4357 Grayson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,806 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$375,000
5630 Arabian Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,098 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$330,000Listed· Oct 3, 2025
$320,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (3.0% off original)
144 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
MSD Pike Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis6.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS8.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.3 mi
- Carmel High School9.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,456 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Morningside
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Pike Township