Recently Sold — 5319 Brendonridge Road, Indianapolis, IN 46226Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5319 Brendonridge Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5319 Brendonridge Road in Brendonridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this distinguished single family residence, presenting an attractive property maintained in great condition. The living room serves as a central gathering space, inviting repose with its stately fireplace, offering warmth and ambiance. Overhead, a beamed ceiling adds architectural character, complementing the refined aesthetic created by a distinctive wood wall and elegant crown molding. Culinary endeavors are elevated within the thoughtfully appointed kitchen, featuring sophisticated stone countertops and a practical kitchen peninsula, ideal for meal preparation or casual dining. The design is enhanced by a stylish backsplash and classic shaker cabinets, while a modern stovetop and double oven cater to all gastronomic aspirations, beneath an impressive tray ceiling. Within one of the five spacious bedrooms, a unique wood wall introduces a touch of rustic elegance, providing a serene backdrop for tranquil repose. A well-appointed bathroom offers a luxurious experience, boasting a double vanity for convenience and a walk in shower designed for rejuvenation. The property extends its allure outdoors with a welcoming sunroom, perfect for enjoying natural light throughout the seasons, and a spacious patio, providing an ideal setting for outdoor relaxation and entertainment. This distinguished residence offers an unparalleled living experience, harmonizing refined interiors with expansive outdoor possibilities.
$354,900
Welcome to this distinguished single family residence, presenting an attractive property maintained in great condition. The living room serves as a central gathering space, inviting repose with its stately fireplace, offering warmth and ambiance. Overhead, a beamed ceiling adds architectural charact...
3,468
Sq Ft
1964
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.0% over list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (632 sqft)
- Brendonridge subdivision
Sold
$355,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
- Closed
- Apr 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $354,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$355,000
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $354,900
Mar 27, 2026
Brendonridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $355,000
- Median DOM
- 76 days
Recent comparable sales

$320,000
7301 Mardyke Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,859 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$315,500
5240 Windridge Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,646 sqft
Sold Sep 2025

$415,000
5329 Hedgerow Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,000 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$475,000
5325 Far Hill Road
4bd · 3ba · 3,928 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$385,000
5504 Hawthorne Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,601 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$354,900Listed· Mar 27, 2026
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis7.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.0 mi
- Fishers High School8.6 mi
- Carmel High School8.6 mi
- Conner Prairie8.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,468 sq ft
Year Built
1964
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Brendonridge
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools