Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 532 W Main Street, Pittsboro, IN 46167532 W Main Street
Pittsboro, Indiana 46167
Agans
$244,900
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
1
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
1953
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 532 W Main Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Pittsboro, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 532 W Main Street in Agans, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Pittsboro.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Stunning fully renovated stone ranch in Pittsboro! Classic limestone exterior with fresh landscaping sets the tone. Inside, find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a striking geometric accent wall, and an arched doorway into the fully updated kitchen featuring white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel gas range, and dishwasher. Primary bedroom boasts a gorgeous reclaimed wood plank ceiling and double closet. All bedrooms are bright and spacious. Updated full bath with two-tone tile and modern fixtures. Dedicated laundry room with cabinetry. Large concrete patio, fenced backyard, and an oversized detached 2-car garage with epoxy floor and auto opener. Minutes to Brownsburg and US-136. Move-in ready - this one won't last!
Key things to know
- Agans subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $244,900
$1,445/mo
≈ $1,303 principal & interest · $141 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $48,980 on a loan of $195,920.
Price history
- Listedat $244,900
May 7, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
59 Lynn Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,208 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$325,000
6167 N County Road 100 E
3bd · 2ba · 1,232 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$345,000
6498 Baldauf Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,104 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$230,000
509 N Meridian Street
2bd · 1ba · 861 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$260,000
141 Brixton Woods Drive E
3bd · 2ba · 1,212 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$244,900Listed· May 7, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full
Schools
North West Hendricks Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS13.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park17.9 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis18.0 mi
- Clay Terrace19.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)19.9 mi
- Carmel High School20.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,026 sq ft
Year Built
1953
Stories
One
Subdivision
Agans
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
North West Hendricks Schools