Sold — 532 Zephyr Way, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 532 Zephyr Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 532 Zephyr Way in Crosswind Commons or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Gorgeous 3-BR/2.5-BA home on a huge (0.36-acre) lot with a fully-fenced backyard in the highly desirable Westfield school district. This home is close to retail shopping, restaurants, grocery stores...and not far from access to Meridian/US-31. You'll love the open floorplan on the main level, particularly between the Living Rm, Kitchen & Family Rm. Top features & updates incl: a remodeled Kitchen w/ a center island & granite countertops (2025); stainless steel appliances; a wood-burning fireplace; luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level; an enormous (20'x16') Primary BR w/ a vaulted ceiling; a remodeled Primary Bathroom (2021) w/ a new shower stall, double vanity w/ a quartz countertop, tiled flooring & two separate walk-in closets; a 13'x10' loft as an extra living space; upstairs laundry room; remodeled hall bathroom & main level powder room (2023); & new vinyl siding, roof, gutters, downspouts & exterior trim repainted (2021). Enjoy quiet evenings out back on the large paver patio that overlooks the huge backyard that is fully-fenced.
$380,000
Gorgeous 3-BR/2.5-BA home on a huge (0.36-acre) lot with a fully-fenced backyard in the highly desirable Westfield school district. This home is close to retail shopping, restaurants, grocery stores...and not far from access to Meridian/US-31. You'll love the open floorplan on the main level, partic...
2,147
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.36
Acres
Off Market
Status
$305,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.6% over list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Crosswind Commons subdivision
Sold
$386,000
+$6,000 over list (1.6%)
- Closed
- Sep 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $380,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$386,000
Sep 22, 2025
- Listedat $380,000
Aug 28, 2025
Crosswind Commons · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 76 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$380,000Listed· Aug 28, 2025
2 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.8 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.5 mi
- Westfield High School2.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.7 mi
- Carmel High School4.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,147 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Subdivision
Crosswind Commons
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$305,400
Land Value
$58,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$247,400
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,072
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1