Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 5336 Foxley Park Lane, Avon, IN 461235336 Foxley Park Lane
Avon, Indiana 46123
Easton
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5336 Foxley Park Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Avon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5336 Foxley Park Lane in Easton, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Avon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Enjoy the resort lifestyle at Lennar at Easton in Avon, 55 and better community, part of the Easton Grey Riverwalk development! The Briarwood, one story living, 1372 sq ft. Unwind and recharge in the open concept Great Room open to Dining area and Kitchen featuring Lennar's Everything's Included with upgraded features throughout! Quartz Countertops, spacious kitchen island, LG Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances. Sweet dreams in the Primary Bedroom with Walk In Closet and ensuite bathroom featuring glass door shower. Host Bunco night in the main floor Study. Craft room or Guests stay in the main floor extra bedroom. Plus additional full bath. Sip ice tea on the rear Covered Porch and watch the included lawn irrigation water the yard while all lawn care is taken care of as part of the monthly HOA fee! Opening summer 2026, Nottingham Club House, swimming pool, lap pool, pickle ball courts, tennis court, gathering room and more. On-site Activities Director and HOA manager. Purchase now and make plans to move-in in May! *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
Key things to know
- One-story open concept with great room, kitchen island, and dining area
- Primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite glass shower
- Main floor study and extra bedroom plus full bath
- Covered rear porch with included lawn irrigation and maintenance
- High-efficiency natural gas heating and smart thermostat
Monthly payment
Estimate · $291,885
$1,852/mo
≈ $1,554 principal & interest · $298 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $58,377 on a loan of $233,508.
Price history
- Price reduced$299,078 → $291,885
May 5, 2026
- Listedat $316,485
Mar 20, 2026
Easton · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 21
- Median price
- $340,000
- Median DOM
- 68 days
Recent comparable sales

$279,000
1687 N Avon Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,542 sqft
Sold May 2026

$255,000
9699 Gibbon Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,364 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
6393 Barberry Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,648 sqft
Sold May 2026

$271,000
1786 Archbury Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,618 sqft
Sold May 2026

$302,000
395 Primrose Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$316,485Listed· Mar 20, 2026
$291,885Reduced
↓ $24,600 (7.8% off original)
53 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis14.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS16.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park19.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)21.1 mi
- Carmel High School21.5 mi
- Clay Terrace21.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,372 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
One
Subdivision
Easton
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Avon Community School Corp