Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5342 Lacy Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5342 Lacy Way in Pebble Run, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Greenwood! The open-concept main floor offers great flow for everyday living and entertaining, featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with quartz countertops. The spacious primary suite includes an oversized bedroom and private bath, creating a comfortable retreat at the end of the day. Major updates include a new roof in 2022 and a new furnace in 2020 for added peace of mind. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, pets, or outdoor gatherings. Best of all, this home is located in a quiet neighborhood with no HOA, giving you more freedom to make the space your own.

Listed by Drake Gadberry· Gadberry Realty LLC· MLS# 22086081
Recently SoldSold in 17 days

$375,000

$380,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,171Sq Ft

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Greenwood! The open-concept main floor offers great flow for everyday living and entertaining, featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with quartz countertops. The spacious primary suite includes ...

Listed by Drake Gadberry· Gadberry Realty LLC· MLS# MBR22086081

2,171

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.4% below list in 17 days
  • Fireplace
  • Pebble Run subdivision

Sold

$371,000

-$9,000 below list (-2.4%)

Closed
Apr 15, 2026
Listed at
$380,000
Sold
4 weeks ago
Sold in
17 days

Price history

  1. Sold$371,000

    Apr 15, 2026

  2. Price reduced$380,000 → $375,000

    Mar 17, 2026

  3. Listedat $380,000

    Mar 4, 2026

Sold
10
Median price
$325,000
Median DOM
31 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.

$273K$782KMedian $313K
$371K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $380,000Listed· Mar 4, 2026

  • $375,000Reduced

    $5,000 (1.3% off original)

17 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms937 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,234 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis10.3 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS23.5 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)23.6 mi
  • Carmel Central Park23.8 mi
  • Carmel High School24.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital24.4 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,171 sq ft

Year Built

1994

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Pebble Run

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Center Grove Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai