Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5345 Old Barn Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5345 Old Barn Drive in Bradford Meadows, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the heart of Pike Township! Perfectly positioned right across from the park and just minutes from all the area's top schools, this property blends comfort, convenience, and modern efficiency. Step inside to find newer carpet and flooring throughout, offering a fresh, move-in-ready feel. The bright, open layout provides an inviting space for both daily living and entertaining. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the epoxied garage floors and included Tesla charger, providing both style and practicality. Eco-conscious buyers will appreciate the solar panels, delivering long-term energy savings. Outside, enjoy one of the home's standout features-a huge, fully privacy-fenced backyard perfect for gatherings, pets, and play.

Listed by Eric Reed· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22075769
SoldSold in 66 days

$284,999

$299,999

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,726Sq Ft

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the heart of Pike Township! Perfectly positioned right across from the park and just minutes from all the area's top schools, this property blends comfort, convenience, and modern efficiency. Step inside to find newer carpet and...

Listed by Eric Reed· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22075769

1,726

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.7% below list in 66 days
  • Fireplace
  • Bradford Meadows subdivision

Sold

$280,000

-$19,999 below list (-6.7%)

Closed
Mar 6, 2026
Listed at
$299,999
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
66 days

Price history

  1. Sold$280,000

    Mar 6, 2026

  2. Price reduced$289,999 → $284,999

    Jan 26, 2026

  3. Listedat $299,999

    Dec 4, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.

$170K$350KMedian $242K
$280K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic StairwayCathedral Ceiling(s)Tray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedPaddle FanEat-in KitchenEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central AirCool: Heat Pump

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $299,999Listed· Dec 4, 2025

  • $284,999Reduced

    $15,000 (5.0% off original)

66 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms956 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms770 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Tub Garden,Suite

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS6.5 mi
  • Carmel Central Park8.4 mi
  • Downtown Indianapolis8.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)9.6 mi
  • Carmel High School10.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District10.5 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,726 sq ft

Year Built

1992

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Bradford Meadows

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

MSD Pike Township

Powered by Ackee.ai