$699,9005349 Landing Place Lane
For Sale71 days on market

5349 Landing Place Ln

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

Havenwood

$699,900

$715,000

Schedule a Showing Take the AI Tour

5

Beds

4

Baths

4,831

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5349 Landing Place Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5349 Landing Place Ln in Havenwood, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Check out this Backyard Setting!!! Welcome home to 5349 Landing Place Lane, a beautiful 2022-built home by the owner in Havenwood. Offering five bedrooms and three and a half baths AND a full finished basement! This backyard backs to a wooded setting, offering privacy and a peaceful backdrop. Whether enjoying the patio, deck, fire pit, or basketball court, the outdoor spaces are well-suited for either relaxing and entertaining. Served by top-rated Noblesville Schools and located just minutes from Morse reservoir as well as minutes away from US 31. Inside, the great room features soaring ceilings and a fireplace that anchors the main living space, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. Just off the entry, a dedicated office or formal living room provides flexibility for working from home or quiet retreat. The kitchen flows easily into the great room and is centered around a spacious living. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with an en suite bath, while additional bedrooms and baths provide room for guests or hobbies. A dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience. With convenient access to shopping, dining, and scenic nature trails, this home delivers a balanced blend of comfort, functionality, and location.

Listed by Joel Vanags· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22077097

Key things to know

  • Wooded backyard with privacy and multiple outdoor spaces
  • Finished basement with full bath
  • Great room with soaring ceilings and fireplace
  • Dedicated office/formal living room
  • Primary suite with en suite bath

Browse by room

18 rooms · 69 photos

Monthly payment

Estimate · $699,900

$4,104/mo

$3,725 principal & interest · $325 tax · $54 HOA

Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $139,980 on a loan of $559,920.

Price history

  1. Price reduced$715,000 → $699,900

    Mar 25, 2026

  2. Listedat $715,000

    Feb 11, 2026

Sold
3
Median price
$479,900
Median DOM
120 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.7% above median for similar nearby sales.

$495K$690KMedian $656K
$700K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Tray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)WoodWorkStain/PaintedHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

AI-detected from photos

Vibe:contemporaryupdatedPool

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $715,000Listed· Feb 11, 2026

  • $699,900Reduced

    $15,100 (2.1% off original)

71 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,693 sq ft
Upper
426 rooms1,615 sq ft
Basement
114 rooms1,523 sq ft finished

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.8 mi
  • Clay Terrace7.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District7.7 mi
  • Carmel High School8.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital8.5 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS8.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records

Living Area

5,001 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.23 acres

Subdivision

Havenwood

Section 4

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Noblesville Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$621,600

Land Value

$85,000

Land$85,000

14% of total

Improvement Value

$536,600

Improvements$536,600

86% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,896

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Powered by Ackee.ai