Off-Market Property Details

535 JACKSONS GRANT BLVD

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Jacksons Grant on Williams Creek · Section 1B

4,328

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$705,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 535 Jacksons Grant Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 535 Jacksons Grant Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,328

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$705,200

Living Area

4,328 sq ft

Year Built

2017

Lot Size

0.21 acres

Subdivision

Jacksons Grant on Williams Creek

Section 1B

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$705,200

Land Value

$204,100

Land$204,100

29% of total

Improvement Value

$501,100

Improvements$501,100

71% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $625,859 in December 2017.

List vs sold

$531,000 listed → $625,859 sold (+$94,859)

Days on market

80

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,029

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai