Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5391 N Stahl Road

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Monticello, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5391 N Stahl Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Monticello.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Enjoy your new waterfront home on Big Monon Bay. This fantastic home is steps from the Bay and a short boat ride to Lake Shafer, and all that it has to offer. Loads of restaurants and entertainment!! This lovely home has 65'of water frontage, two docks, one equipped with a boat lift. Beautiful perennial flower beds along with mature trees. There are 3 large bedrooms, living and dining room with stone fireplace, 3 and a half baths, primary bedroom on the main with French doors to the patio. Four season sun room, screened in porch, gourmet kitchen and 4 car garage. You do not want to miss this home!! Home is not located in the flood zone.

Listed by Tracy Wright· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 21989163
SoldSold in 417 days

$775,000

$1,050,000

3Beds
3.1Baths
3,721Sq Ft

Enjoy your new waterfront home on Big Monon Bay. This fantastic home is steps from the Bay and a short boat ride to Lake Shafer, and all that it has to offer. Loads of restaurants and entertainment!! This lovely home has 65'of water frontage, two docks, one equipped with a boat lift. Beautiful peren...

Listed by Tracy Wright· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR21989163

3,721

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

3.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 30% below list in 417 days
  • Fireplace
  • 4-car garage

Sold

$740,000

-$310,000 below list (-29.5%)

Closed
Oct 30, 2025
Listed at
$1,050,000
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
417 days

Price history

  1. Sold$740,000

    Oct 30, 2025

  2. Price reduced$890,000 → $775,000

    Apr 2, 2025

  3. Listedat $1,050,000

    Jul 8, 2024

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainBuilt-in FeaturesKitchen IslandPaddle Fan

Climate

Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $1,050,000Listed· Jul 8, 2024

  • $775,000Reduced

    $275,000 (26.2% off original)

417 days on market

Layout

Main
11.16 rooms3,721 sq ft
Upper
226 rooms

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School65.2 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS66.9 mi
  • Clay Terrace68.0 mi
  • Carmel Central Park68.8 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District69.3 mi
  • Carmel High School69.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,721 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Stories

One and One Half

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

4 spaces

School District

North White School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai