Sold — 540 Fox Circle, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 540 Fox Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 540 Fox Cir in Fox Glen or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Adorable 3 bedroom 2 full bath home positioned on a large lot in Noblesville with no HOA and room to build a garage/barn. The beautiful white kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and open to the family room. Laminate hardwoods throughout the home. Large storage shed, new fence rear yard, swing set, and deck. This home is conveniently located near shopping and restaurants.
$275,900
Adorable 3 bedroom 2 full bath home positioned on a large lot in Noblesville with no HOA and room to build a garage/barn. The beautiful white kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and open to the family room. Laminate hardwoods throughout the home. Large storage shed, new fence rear yard, swi...
1,488
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$169,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.1% below list in 4 days
- Fox Glen subdivision
Sold
$270,000
-$5,900 below list (-2.1%)
- Closed
- Mar 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $275,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$270,000
Mar 27, 2026
- Listedat $275,900
Feb 20, 2026
Fox Glen · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $270,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$275,900Listed· Feb 20, 2026
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.5 mi
- Conner Prairie3.7 mi
- Fishers High School3.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.9 mi
- Westfield High School7.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,488 sq ft
Year Built
1972
Stories
One
Subdivision
Fox Glen
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$169,800
Land Value
$21,500
13% of total
Improvement Value
$148,300
87% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $1,172
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1