Off-Market Property Details
541 WENDOVER AVE
Westfield, Indiana 46074
1,218
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.16
Acres
$282,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 541 Wendover Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 541 Wendover Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,218
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$282,000

Living Area
1,218 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Sonoma
Section 9
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$282,000
Land Value
$75,500
27% of total
Improvement Value
$206,500
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9
Last seen on the market
Sold for $185,500 in April 2019.
List vs sold
$189,900 listed → $185,500 sold (−$4,400)
Days on market
33
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,218
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SONOMA
12 properties on record
- 17170 Evesham Dr20173,030 sq ft$414,200
- 17178 Evesham Dr20172,132 sq ft$347,500
- 17186 Evesham Dr20172,302 sq ft$382,700
- 17194 Evesham Dr20172,132 sq ft$341,300
- 17195 Evesham Dr20172,152 sq ft$360,600
- 17202 Evesham Dr20171,618 sq ft$336,100
- 17203 Evesham Dr20172,292 sq ft$367,200
- 17210 Evesham Dr20172,136 sq ft$343,200
- 17211 Evesham Dr20174,404 sq ft$497,900
- 17218 Evesham Dr20172,390 sq ft$357,600
- 17226 Evesham Dr20173,249 sq ft$429,800
- 17234 Evesham Dr20174,381 sq ft$535,800