Off-Market Property Details

542 BIRCH ST

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Sycamore · Section 2

1,232

Sq Ft

1972

Year Built

$183,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 542 Birch St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 542 Birch St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,232

Sq Ft

1972

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$183,200

Living Area

1,232 sq ft

Year Built

1972

Subdivision

Sycamore

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$183,200

Land Value

$60,900

Land$60,900

33% of total

Improvement Value

$122,300

Improvements$122,300

67% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai