Sold — 542 Hadleigh Court, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 542 Hadleigh Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 542 Hadleigh Ct in Maple Knoll or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Sought after brick ranch with water view in Westfields popular Maple Knoll neighborhood! Beautiful flowering landscaping and mature trees. Home has covered porch which leads to spacious entry with wainscotting, open concept main level and soaring ceilings. Great room/dining room features fireplace with custom molding, vaulted ceiling, and wall of windows for natural light. Eat in kitchen with breakfast bar, tile backsplash, double oven, gas cooktop, refrigerator, all appliances are stainless. Hardwood floors thru out most of main level. Corner office could be 3rd bedroom or den. Laundry room conveniently located with utility sink and wall of cabinets for storage. Owners suite with vaulted ceiling and windows with water view. Owners bath has double sinks, soaker tub and separate shower. Walk in closet with double rods and ample shelving. Second bedroom with bay window and private hall bath perfect for guests. Unfinished daylight basement already plumbed for a bath. Rear deck overlooks beautiful landscaping, pond and green space beyond for a secluded serene feel.
$434,900
Sought after brick ranch with water view in Westfields popular Maple Knoll neighborhood! Beautiful flowering landscaping and mature trees. Home has covered porch which leads to spacious entry with wainscotting, open concept main level and soaring ceilings. Great room/dining room features fireplace w...
3,518
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$386,900
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.5% over list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Maple Knoll subdivision
Sold
$450,000
+$15,100 over list (3.5%)
- Closed
- Jun 5, 2025
- Listed at
- $434,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$450,000
Jun 5, 2025
- Listedat $434,900
May 15, 2025
Maple Knoll · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 14
- Median price
- $480,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$434,900Listed· May 15, 2025
4 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.7 mi
- Clay Terrace2.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.1 mi
- Carmel High School4.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,518 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Maple Knoll
Section 2A
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$386,900
Land Value
$75,300
19% of total
Improvement Value
$311,600
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,056
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2A