Off-Market Property Details
5427 LAKE STATION LN
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
Conner Crossing of Noblesville Cottage Grove · Section 2
5,014
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.35
Acres
$600,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5427 Lake Station Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5427 Lake Station Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,014
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$600,700

Living Area
5,014 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Subdivision
Conner Crossing of Noblesville Cottage Grove
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$600,700
Land Value
$95,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$505,700
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $389,995 in November 2018.
List vs sold
$446,225 listed → $389,995 sold (−$56,230)
Days on market
212
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,568
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CONNER CROSSING OF NOBLESVILLE COTTAGE GROVE
12 properties on record
- 18722 Stonebluff Ln20165,124 sq ft$669,300
- 18723 Stonebluff Ln20154,775 sq ft$606,800
- 18734 Stonebluff Ln20063,603 sq ft$635,900
- 18741 Stonebluff Ln20155,333 sq ft$753,500
- 18748 Stonebluff Ln20145,729 sq ft$669,800
- 18759 Stonebluff Ln20195,260 sq ft$643,700
- 18766 Stonebluff Ln20194,954 sq ft$718,500
- 18777 Stonebluff Ln20194,985 sq ft$697,700
- 18786 Cherry Grove Ln20155,673 sq ft$704,100
- 18786 Stonebluff Ln20194,974 sq ft$628,700
- 18795 Stonebluff Ln20195,556 sq ft$671,200
- 18804 Stonebluff Ln20195,395 sq ft$726,400