Sold — 5450 Woodfield Way, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5450 Woodfield Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5450 Woodfield Way in Woodfield or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 5450 Woodfield Way, an immaculate 5-bedroom home with an in-ground pool, perfectly situated in the desirable Woodfield neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously maintained, this home blends timeless style with everyday comfort. Step inside to a grand two-story foyer that sets the tone, flanked by formal living and dining rooms ideal for hosting gatherings or special occasions. Throughout the home, you'll find refined finishes, custom millwork accents, beautifully crafted built-ins, and gleaming hardwood floors that add warmth and character to each space. The spacious kitchen features a center island, solid-surface countertops, ample cabinetry, and appliances, and opens seamlessly to the great room where a fireplace and built-ins create a welcoming focal point. The adjacent sunroom offers peaceful views of the backyard and overlooks the in-ground pool with a newer liner-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a sitting area, walk-in closet, double vanities, a tiled glass shower, and a whirlpool tub. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and provide flexibility for family, guests, or home office needs. The finished lower level is designed for entertaining and recreation, featuring daylight windows, a fireplace, a large recreation room, an impressive wet bar, media room, billiards area, card table space, and a dedicated workout room. Recent updates include HVAC (2018), roof (2020), and extensive outdoor enhancements including refreshed landscaping and a new pool liner. A three-car garage completes this exceptional property. This home truly reflects pride of ownership and offers incredible spaces both inside and out-don't miss the opportunity to make it yours.
$995,000
Welcome to 5450 Woodfield Way, an immaculate 5-bedroom home with an in-ground pool, perfectly situated in the desirable Woodfield neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously maintained, this home blends timeless style with everyday comfort. Step inside to a grand two-story foyer that sets t...
5,869
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.38
Acres
Off Market
Status
$882,100
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.6% over list in 2 days
- Private pool
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,256 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$1,020,500
+$25,500 over list (2.6%)
- Closed
- Mar 31, 2026
- Listed at
- $995,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$1,020,500
Mar 31, 2026
- Listedat $995,000
Feb 27, 2026
Woodfield · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $1,020,500
- Median DOM
- 2 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 31% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$995,000Listed· Feb 27, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.6 mi
- Carmel High School2.7 mi
- Clay Terrace2.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.3 mi
- Westfield High School3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,869 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.38 acres
Subdivision
Woodfield
Section 7B
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$882,100
Land Value
$175,600
20% of total
Improvement Value
$706,500
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $8,376
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 7B