Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 5455 Younkin Drive, Indianapolis, IN 462685455 Younkin Drive
Indianapolis, Indiana 46268
Robin Run Village
$149,156
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.07
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5455 Younkin Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5455 Younkin Drive in Robin Run Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover the ease of single-story living at 5455 Younkin DR, INDIANAPOLIS, IN. Built in 1999, this 1764 square foot condominium presents a ready-to-move-in ranch-style home, designed for comfort and convenience and ease of care. The three bedrooms and living room/dining room offer the warmth and elegance of hardwood flooring. The bathrooms are thoughtfully appointed, with one featuring a walk in Shower and exceptionally generous storage space. Additional conveniences include a dedicated laundry room, attached garage with built in storage and work counter, and a private blue-stone patio perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Leisure Living is available always with the Glass Enclosed and Heated Patio, overlooking the beautiful Pond .
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Robin Run Village subdivision
Browse by room
13 rooms · 25 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $149,156
$1,850/mo
≈ $794 principal & interest · $99 tax · $957 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $29,831 on a loan of $119,325.
Price history
- Listedat $149,156
May 11, 2026
Robin Run Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $131,500
- Median DOM
- 99 days
Recent comparable sales

$169,900
8720 Yardley Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
7750 Bancaster Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
2940 Moonstone Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,256 sqft
Sold May 2026

$349,900
2712 Westleigh Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,188 sqft
Sold May 2026

$175,000
2482 Chaseway Court
2bd · 3ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 51% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$149,156Listed· May 11, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS6.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.3 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis8.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.6 mi
- Carmel High School10.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,764 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
One
Subdivision
Robin Run Village
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Pike Township