Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 5464 W Tilden Drive, Brownsburg, IN 461125464 W Tilden Drive
Brownsburg, Indiana 46112
Auburn Ridge
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.239
Acres
Saturday, May 16
4–8PM
Please visit our model home for access to this home.
Also open
- Sunday, May 17 · 4–8PM
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5464 W Tilden Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5464 W Tilden Drive in Auburn Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover this exceptional new construction home at 5464 W. Tilden Drive in Brownsburg. This thoughtfully designed single-story home offers exceptional quality and comfort for modern lifestyles. This home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a dedicated study, an electric fireplace, a veranda, a 3-car garage, and so much more! The well-planned floorplan maximizes functionality and flow, creating inviting spaces for relaxation and gathering. The open-concept design that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, living room, making it perfect for both entertaining and daily living. The owner's bedroom provides a private retreat with its en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. Located in desirable Brownsburg, this family-friendly community provides a welcoming environment with easy access to beautiful parks, recreational opportunities, and local amenities. Living here, you will have the peace of mind that accompanies a newly built home, including updated systems and builder warranties. The quality design and attention to detail are evident throughout, creating a home that combines comfort with functionality. From the carefully selected materials to the thoughtful design elements, this new construction home represents an excellent opportunity to own a quality-built home in one of Brownsburg's most sought-after areas!
Key things to know
- New construction with builder warranty
- Open-concept kitchen, dining, living
- Primary suite with en-suite bath and walk-in closet
- Dedicated study room
- 3-car garage and veranda
Monthly payment
Estimate · $509,990
$2,746/mo
≈ $2,714 principal & interest · $32 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $101,998 on a loan of $407,992.
Price history
- Price reduced$514,990 → $509,990
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $558,580
Jan 7, 2026
Auburn Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $520,000
- Median DOM
- 159 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 53% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$558,580Listed· Jan 7, 2026
$509,990Reduced
↓ $48,590 (8.7% off original)
125 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS12.0 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis13.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park15.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)17.4 mi
- Carmel High School17.8 mi
- Clay Terrace17.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,264 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
One
Subdivision
Auburn Ridge
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp