Sold — 5465 S State Road 75, Jamestown, IN 46147Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5465 S State Road 75
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Jamestown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5465 S State Road 75, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Jamestown.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Own Your Private Paradise on 40 Acres in Boone County! Discover the rare opportunity to make this 6000 sq. ft. dream home yours. Nestled on 40 breathtaking acres in the highly sought-after Western Boone School District. 2 minutes off I 74, 15 mins to Brownsburg and Lebanon, 20 mins to Whitestown. With rolling hills, a winding creek, and mature trees, this property offers unmatched serenity and a view that will take your breath away. Home Highlights: -5 Bedrooms, 5.5 Bathrooms: Spacious and laid out to perfection. HUGE closets -Master Suite on Main Level: Enjoy convenience and luxury. -Finished Basement: Perfect for in-law quarters, a game room/entertainment, or your own private theater with a bar. -New Inground Pool: Stunning, with an automatic cover for ease and safety. -3 Car Garage: Plenty of room for vehicles and storage. -Geothermal -Brand new windows in 2023 -Many updates/upgrades Equestrian & Business Features: -2 Year-Old Livestock Barn: Includes horse stalls, feed room, lounge, wash rack, a small indoor arena, and ample storage. -2 Horse Pastures & Run-In Shed: Ideal for horse enthusiasts. Wedding Venue on Site: A thriving business opportunity with weddings booked through 2025 (details available for serious buyers). Negotiations/Contracts will need to be discussed related to business This property offers endless possibilities whether you're looking for a luxurious retreat, a working farm, or an entrepreneurial venture. Don't miss the chance to own this slice of heaven! Make your dreams a reality with this stunning piece of property--truly endless potential!
$2,499,999
Own Your Private Paradise on 40 Acres in Boone County! Discover the rare opportunity to make this 6000 sq. ft. dream home yours. Nestled on 40 breathtaking acres in the highly sought-after Western Boone School District. 2 minutes off I 74, 15 mins to Brownsburg and Lebanon, 20 mins to Whitestown....
5,920
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
4.3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.0% over list in 65 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (720 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$2,700,000
+$200,001 over list (8.0%)
- Closed
- Jun 17, 2025
- Listed at
- $2,499,999
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 65 days
Price history
- Sold$2,700,000
Jun 17, 2025
- Listedat $2,499,999
Jan 28, 2025
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$2,499,999Listed· Jan 28, 2025
65 days on market
Layout
Schools
Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS19.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park24.1 mi
- Clay Terrace25.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)26.4 mi
- Carmel High School26.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District26.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,920 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 3 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist