Sold — 547 Grabill Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 547 Grabill Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 547 Grabill Dr in Countryside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch-style home in the desirable Countryside Addition! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features vaulted ceilings that create a bright and open feel, along with a spacious master suite complete with a walk-in closet. The home also offers a 2-car attached garage for added convenience. Enjoy all the benefits of a vibrant community with outstanding amenities, including a pool and scenic walking trails that connect directly to nearby schools. The location is unbeatable-just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, making it the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
$299,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch-style home in the desirable Countryside Addition! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features vaulted ceilings that create a bright and open feel, along with a spacious master suite complete with a walk-in closet. The home also offers a 2-car attached garag...
1,182
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$266,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.3% below list in 5 days
- Countryside subdivision
Sold
$295,000
-$4,000 below list (-1.3%)
- Closed
- Sep 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $299,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$295,000
Sep 26, 2025
- Listedat $299,000
Aug 21, 2025
Countryside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $370,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026

$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,000
1601 Cherrywood Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,212 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$299,000Listed· Aug 21, 2025
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.4 mi
- Clay Terrace3.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.8 mi
- Carmel High School4.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,182 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Countryside
Section 2B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$266,800
Land Value
$65,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$201,800
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,588
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2B