Off-Market Property Details
5490 PINE HILL DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
1,900
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.23
Acres
$303,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5490 Pine Hill Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5490 Pine Hill Dr in Pine Knoll or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Spacious! Nearly 2000 sq ft of living space in this 3BR 2BA ranch. This home is located in Popular Pine Knoll. This home offers a spacious yard w/ pond, year round SR. full fenced yd & mini barn. Vaulted ceilings add to the spacious feel of the open kitchen, FR and LR.
$119,900
$126,500
1,900
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$303,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.1% below list in 65 days
- Fireplace
- Pine Knoll subdivision
Sold
$120,000
-$6,500 below list (-5.1%)
- Closed
- Jun 27, 2014
- Listed at
- $126,500
- Sold
- 11 years ago
- Sold in
- 65 days
Price history
- Sold$120,000
Jun 27, 2014
- Listedat $126,500
Apr 5, 2014
Pine Knoll · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $315,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 70% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$126,500Listed· Apr 5, 2014
$119,900Reduced
↓ $6,600 (5.2% off original)
65 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.0 mi
- Clay Terrace7.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.9 mi
- Carmel High School8.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,900 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Pine Knoll
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$303,300
Land Value
$75,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$228,300
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2013
- $2,994
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2