Off-Market Property Details

5490 PINE HILL DR

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

Pine Knoll · Section 2

1,900

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$303,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5490 Pine Hill Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5490 Pine Hill Dr in Pine Knoll or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Spacious! Nearly 2000 sq ft of living space in this 3BR 2BA ranch. This home is located in Popular Pine Knoll. This home offers a spacious yard w/ pond, year round SR. full fenced yd & mini barn. Vaulted ceilings add to the spacious feel of the open kitchen, FR and LR.

Listed by Matthew Armstrong· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21283612
Recently SoldSold in 65 days

$119,900

$126,500

3Beds
2Baths
1,900Sq Ft

Listed by Matthew Armstrong· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21283612

1,900

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$303,300

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.1% below list in 65 days
  • Fireplace
  • Pine Knoll subdivision

Sold

$120,000

-$6,500 below list (-5.1%)

Closed
Jun 27, 2014
Listed at
$126,500
Sold
11 years ago
Sold in
65 days

Price history

  1. Sold$120,000

    Jun 27, 2014

  2. Listedat $126,500

    Apr 5, 2014

Sold
8
Median price
$315,000
Median DOM
5 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 70% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $405K
$120K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Electronic Air FilterHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $126,500Listed· Apr 5, 2014

  • $119,900Reduced

    $6,600 (5.2% off original)

65 days on market

Layout

Main
321,900 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School4.0 mi
    • Clay Terrace7.4 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.9 mi
    • Carmel High School8.5 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.7 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS8.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,900 sq ft

    Year Built

    1993

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.23 acres

    Subdivision

    Pine Knoll

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $303,300

    Land Value

    $75,000

    Land$75,000

    25% of total

    Improvement Value

    $228,300

    Improvements$228,300

    75% of total

    Annual tax · 2013
    $2,994

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai