Sold — 5495 E Us Highway 52, Morristown, IN 46161Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5495 E Us Highway 52
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Morristown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5495 E Us Highway 52, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Morristown.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Enjoy summer evenings under the stars and cozy winter nights in the living room, or sip tea or lemonade from the welcoming front porch of this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home. The desirable circular floor plan features an updated kitchen, dining room with built-in hutch, cozy family room, and formal living room. Three bonus rooms provide excellent office or flex space. Additional highlights include a large partially finished attic, a detached 2-car garage, and a massive 3+ car detached garage as well. Enjoy the covered back porch and fresh, brand-new carpet throughout. Recent Updates: * Reverse osmosis system installed in 2018 * All new triple-pane windows (August 2025) * New gutters (August 2025) * New carpet (December 2025) * New well pump and pressure tank July 2024
$325,000
$359,900
Enjoy summer evenings under the stars and cozy winter nights in the living room, or sip tea or lemonade from the welcoming front porch of this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home. The desirable circular floor plan features an updated kitchen, dining room with built-in hutch, cozy family room, and form...
3,080
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 23 days
- 4-car garage
Sold
$311,999
-$47,901 below list (-13.3%)
- Closed
- Mar 16, 2026
- Listed at
- $359,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 23 days
Price history
- Sold$311,999
Mar 16, 2026
- Price reduced$359,900 → $325,000
Feb 17, 2026
- Listedat $359,900
Feb 1, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 33% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$359,900Listed· Feb 1, 2026
$325,000Reduced
↓ $34,900 (9.7% off original)
23 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis26.4 mi
- Fishers High School27.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center27.0 mi
- Conner Prairie27.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS27.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital29.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,080 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Shelby Eastern Schools