Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 55 Circle Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mooresville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 55 Circle Drive in Circle Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Mooresville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
PRICE REDUCED! Investors take notice! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to Seller's approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as-is.
$61,250
$64,500
1956
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10% below list in 48 days
- Circle Drive subdivision
Sold
$58,000
-$6,500 below list (-10.1%)
- Closed
- Dec 31, 2004
- Listed at
- $64,500
- Sold
- 21 years ago
- Sold in
- 48 days
Price history
- Sold$58,000
Dec 31, 2004
- Listedat $64,500
Oct 15, 2004
Circle Drive · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $237,000
- Median DOM
- 114 days
Recent comparable sales

$379,000
12924 N Cummins Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
5375 E Commons West Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,652 sqft
Sold May 2026

$595,000
7201 E Spring Lake Road
3bd · 3ba · 3,038 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
8260 Henderson Ridge Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,540 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,000
31 Maryvale Court
3bd · 1ba · 1,225 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 85% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$64,500Listed· Oct 15, 2004
$61,250Reduced
↓ $3,250 (5.0% off original)
48 days on market
Layout
Schools
Mooresville Con School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis15.7 mi
- Zionsville Community HS24.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park26.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)27.3 mi
- Carmel High School27.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District28.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Year Built
1956
Stories
One
Subdivision
Circle Drive
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Mooresville Con School Corp