Off-Market Property Details
550 E MAIN ST
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Roberts Rolling Acre · Section 2
3,168
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
$368,900
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 550 E Main St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 550 E Main St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,168
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$368,900

Living Area
3,168 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Subdivision
Roberts Rolling Acre
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$368,900
Land Value
$112,300
30% of total
Improvement Value
$256,600
70% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $355,000 in October 2024.
List vs sold
$450,000 listed → $355,000 sold (−$95,000)
Days on market
210
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,688
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in ROBERTS ROLLING ACRE
12 properties on record
- 102 Hillcrest Dr1960860 sq ft$295,300
- 124 Hillcrest Dr19552,552 sq ft$243,300
- 136 Hillcrest Dr19552,184 sq ft$217,100
- 141 Hillcrest Dr19891,419 sq ft$196,900
- 530 Hillcrest Dr19601,593 sq ft$252,300
- 534 E Main St19891,620 sq ft$250,000
- 536 Hillcrest Dr19602,400 sq ft$230,900
- 555 Hillcrest Dr19611,214 sq ft$205,800
- 558 Hillcrest Dr19601,502 sq ft$194,500
- 574 Hillcrest Dr19601,680 sq ft$228,600
- 575 Hillcrest Dr19551,296 sq ft$177,700
- 585 Hillcrest Dr19611,176 sq ft$219,900