Sold — 550 Farnham Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 550 Farnham Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 550 Farnham Dr in Sonoma or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the heart of Westfield! Perfectly positioned with a serene pond view, this property blends modern updates with comfortable living. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout designed for today's lifestyle. the split floorplan provides both privacy and functionality. Fresh paint and new lighting throughout create a bright and welcoming atmosphere! The beautiful eat-in kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet and counter space, and a spacious pantry. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the large great room which includes a sliding door out to the back deck. Retreat to the primary suite that features pond views, a walk-in closet with custom built ins, and a private bath with Whirlpool tub and sperate shower! Home has 2 additional bedrooms PLUS a convenient office complete with floor to ceiling lighted cabinets. Updates include a new water heater and humidifier/dehumidifier (2022) and a whole house water filtration system. This home features a HUGE oversized 3 car finished garage complete with extra shelving for additional storage. The neighborhood enhances your lifestyle with amenities such as a playground and pool. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants and award-winning schools, this home provides the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and community. Don't miss your chance to make this Westfield ranch YOURS, and schedule a private showing today!
$375,000
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the heart of Westfield! Perfectly positioned with a serene pond view, this property blends modern updates with comfortable living. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout designed for today's lifestyle. the split floorplan...
1,692
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$347,200
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.5% below list in 13 days
- 3-car garage
- Sonoma subdivision
Sold
$362,000
-$13,000 below list (-3.5%)
- Closed
- Nov 7, 2025
- Listed at
- $375,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Sold$362,000
Nov 7, 2025
- Listedat $375,000
Sep 29, 2025
Sonoma · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $400,000
- Median DOM
- 76 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$375,000Listed· Sep 29, 2025
13 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.3 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.3 mi
- Clay Terrace3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.9 mi
- Carmel High School5.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,692 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Sonoma
Section 9
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$347,200
Land Value
$75,600
22% of total
Improvement Value
$271,600
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,476
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9