Off-Market Property Details

550 TESS BLVD

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Somerset West · Section 1

2,836

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.2

Acres

$478,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 550 Tess Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 550 Tess Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,836

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.2

Acres

Off Market

Status

$478,800

Living Area

2,836 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Lot Size

0.2 acres

Subdivision

Somerset West

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$478,800

Land Value

$150,000

Land$150,000

31% of total

Improvement Value

$328,800

Improvements$328,800

69% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $501,087 in January 2025.

List vs sold

$501,087 listed → $501,087 sold (+$0)

Days on market

0

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,813

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai