Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 5517 Blairwood Drive, Indianapolis, IN 462375517 Blairwood Drive
Indianapolis, Indiana 46237
Coventry Park
$309,500
Schedule a Showing2
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5517 Blairwood Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5517 Blairwood Drive in Coventry Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained ranch-style patio home in a desirable low-maintenance community of Coventry Park! Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,744 sq ft, this move-in ready home combines comfort, convenience, and peaceful surroundings. Ideally situated near the gazebo and pond, you'll enjoy relaxing views and a quiet setting from the fully enclosed sunroom featuring windows on three sides for abundant natural light. The spacious open layout includes a large great room, formal dining area, and an inviting kitchen with 42" cabinetry, double pantry, and all appliances convey-including washer, dryer, refrigerator, and water softener. Recent updates include a new roof, replaced carpet, and newer water heater (approx. 4 years old), giving buyers added peace of mind. The covered front patio offers charming curb appeal and a welcoming place to unwind. Lawn care is included, allowing for truly low-maintenance living while enjoying an active community atmosphere with social activities including ladies lunches, card gatherings, and men's breakfasts. With generous room sizes, attached garage, beautiful landscaping, and easy living all on one level, this home is perfect for buyers seeking comfort, community, and carefree living in Indianapolis.
Key things to know
- Coventry Park subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $309,500
$2,045/mo
≈ $1,647 principal & interest · $318 tax · $80 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $61,900 on a loan of $247,600.
Price history
- Listedat $309,500
May 7, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$290,000
7775 Rosa Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,811 sqft
Sold May 2026

$294,000
4742 Deacon Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,012 sqft
Sold May 2026

$267,000
6403 Colonnade Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,704 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,000
8452 Amarillo Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,572 sqft
Sold May 2026

$260,000
6324 Muirfield Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,499 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$309,500Listed· May 7, 2026
6 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Patio,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Perry Township Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis6.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)18.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital19.0 mi
- Carmel High School19.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park19.6 mi
- Fishers High School19.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,744 sq ft
Year Built
2011
Stories
One
Subdivision
Coventry Park
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Perry Township Schools