Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5584 N Sandy Creek Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Seymour, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5584 N Sandy Creek Drive in Heritage, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Seymour.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Spacious 1-Bedroom Condo with Modern Upgrades and Outdoor Charm Enjoy relaxed, stylish living in this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium located just minutes from the golf course. The home features an updated kitchen opening to a generous dining area and large family room-perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a long day. Step outside to your private patio, complete with a lovely pergola that provides shade and ambiance for outdoor dining or morning coffee. This inviting condo combines comfort, convenience, and charm in an ideal location close to recreation, shopping, and dining.

Listed by Steve Silver· RE/MAX Professionals· MLS# 22070295
SoldSold in 129 days

$219,900

$224,900

1Beds
1Baths
1,200Sq Ft

Spacious 1-Bedroom Condo with Modern Upgrades and Outdoor Charm Enjoy relaxed, stylish living in this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium located just minutes from the golf course. The home features an updated kitchen opening to a generous dining area and large family room-perfect for...

Listed by Steve Silver· RE/MAX Professionals· MLS# MBR22070295

1,200

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 129 days
  • Heritage subdivision

Sold

$199,000

-$25,900 below list (-11.5%)

Closed
Apr 8, 2026
Listed at
$224,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
129 days

Price history

  1. Sold$199,000

    Apr 8, 2026

  2. Price reduced$224,900 → $219,900

    Jan 8, 2026

  3. Listedat $224,900

    Oct 26, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.

$133K$225KMedian $173K
$199K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Hi-Speed Internet AvailblWoodWorkStain/Painted

Exterior

Water Feature Fountain

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $224,900Listed· Oct 26, 2025

  • $219,900Reduced

    $5,000 (2.2% off original)

129 days on market

Layout

Main
115 rooms1,200 sq ft

Schools

Seymour Community Schools

  • Middle

    Seymour Middle School

  • High

    Seymour Senior High School

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis58.0 mi
  • Fishers High School69.7 mi
  • Conner Prairie69.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital69.9 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)70.2 mi
  • Carmel High School70.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,200 sq ft

Year Built

2004

Stories

One

Subdivision

Heritage

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1 full

School District

Seymour Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai