Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5600 E Marjorie Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Camby, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5600 E Marjorie Court in Collett Acres, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Camby.
ABOUT THIS HOME
3 BEDROOM RANCH IN CAMBY!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sa les agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.
$78,950
1996
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 90 days
- Collett Acres subdivision
Sold
$69,375
-$9,575 below list (-12.1%)
- Closed
- Apr 5, 2006
- Listed at
- $78,950
- Sold
- 20 years ago
- Sold in
- 90 days
Price history
- Sold$69,375
Apr 5, 2006
- Listedat $78,950
Dec 9, 2005
Collett Acres · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $221,000
- Median DOM
- 46 days
Recent comparable sales

$281,900
6221 E Ayrshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,204 sqft
Sold May 2026

$295,000
8401 Alan Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,704 sqft
Sold May 2026

$363,000
13460 N Allison Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,722 sqft
Sold May 2026

$359,900
7445 Big Bend Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,346 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$345,000
6300 E Runnymede Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,625 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 80% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$78,950Listed· Dec 9, 2005
90 days on market
Layout
Schools
Mooresville Con School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis13.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS24.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park25.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)26.1 mi
- Carmel High School26.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District27.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Year Built
1996
Stories
One
Subdivision
Collett Acres
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Mooresville Con School Corp