Sold — 561 Farnham Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 561 Farnham Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 561 Farnham Dr in Sonoma or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Wonderful, super clean home with loads of character. Your entry guides you passed two generously sized bedrooms to a huge family room with soaring vaulted ceiling. Enjoy having friends and family gathering around the kitchen island or hanging out watching tv, cozy winters by the fire -- well how about a nice evening looking at your tree lined back yard on the private deck! Steps from the main living space is the primary bedroom complete with double sinks and GIANT walk in closet. Remember to check out the laundry room that has room for extra storage! This great, clean home features, some freshly painted rooms, great luxury vinyl plank flooring and all appliances stay with the home! WELCOME HOME!
$365,000
Wonderful, super clean home with loads of character. Your entry guides you passed two generously sized bedrooms to a huge family room with soaring vaulted ceiling. Enjoy having friends and family gathering around the kitchen island or hanging out watching tv, cozy winters by the fire -- well how ab...
1,804
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$348,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Sonoma subdivision
Sold
$365,000
- Closed
- Jul 18, 2025
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$365,000
Jul 18, 2025
- Listedat $365,000
Jun 18, 2025
Sonoma · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $400,000
- Median DOM
- 76 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$365,000Listed· Jun 18, 2025
3 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 2.3 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.3 mi
- Clay Terrace3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.9 mi
- Carmel High School5.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,804 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Sonoma
Section 9
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$348,600
Land Value
$75,500
22% of total
Improvement Value
$273,100
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,472
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9