Sold — 563 Jet Stream Boulevard, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 563 Jet Stream Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 563 Jet Stream Blvd in Crosswind Commons or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Well maintained 4 bedroom home with many updates in desirable Westfield. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances as well as nice cabinets and granite countertops. Gorgeous laminate hardwoods throughout lower level installed (2025) with 2018 roof. A/C and garage door replaced in 2015. Enjoy the large outdoor space with fenced in back yard. Large mini barn for additional storage. Don't miss out on this one! Seller replaced the Carpet upper level (2024) and Laminate on the main level (2025) Paint both floors with fresh paint (2025). new lighting (2025)
$342,000
$340,000
Well maintained 4 bedroom home with many updates in desirable Westfield. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances as well as nice cabinets and granite countertops. Gorgeous laminate hardwoods throughout lower level installed (2025) with 2018 roof. A/C and garage door replaced in 2015. Enjoy the l...
1,704
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.35
Acres
Off Market
Status
$268,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% over list in 8 days
- Fireplace
- Crosswind Commons subdivision
Sold
$342,000
+$2,000 over list (0.6%)
- Closed
- Jun 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $340,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$342,000
Jun 2, 2025
- Listedat $340,000
Apr 10, 2025
Crosswind Commons · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $410,000
- Median DOM
- 76 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$340,000Listed· Apr 10, 2025
8 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 3.0 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.4 mi
- Westfield High School3.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.7 mi
- Carmel High School4.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,704 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Subdivision
Crosswind Commons
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$268,300
Land Value
$58,100
22% of total
Improvement Value
$210,200
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $5,542
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2