Sold — 5645 Rinehart Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46241Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5645 Rinehart Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5645 Rinehart Avenue in Cloverleaf Farms, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Investor special or first-time home buyer. Remodeled 3-bedroom, 2 bath home on Indy's Westside. Updated Kitchen! New paint, flooring and carpet throughout the home. Oversized detached 2-car garage with big backyard and enclosed back patio.
$177,000
$199,990
1,372
Sq Ft
1963
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10.0% below list in 23 days
- Cloverleaf Farms subdivision
Sold
$180,000
-$19,990 below list (-10.0%)
- Closed
- Mar 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $199,990
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 23 days
Price history
- Sold$180,000
Mar 20, 2026
- Price reduced$189,990 → $177,000
Feb 13, 2026
- Listedat $199,990
Jan 15, 2026
Cloverleaf Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $185,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$259,900
321 Hardin Boulevard
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026

$65,000
3915 Oliver Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,112 sqft
Sold May 2026

$140,000
5107 Martha Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,104 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$230,000
6535 W Morris Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,265 sqft
Sold May 2026

$160,000
3540 Lambert Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$199,990Listed· Jan 15, 2026
$177,000Reduced
↓ $22,990 (11.5% off original)
23 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis5.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS14.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park15.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)15.7 mi
- Carmel High School16.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District16.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,372 sq ft
Year Built
1963
Stories
One
Subdivision
Cloverleaf Farms
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Wayne Township