Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5668 S 50 W

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Trafalgar, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5668 S 50 W, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Trafalgar.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to your dream home! Fall in love with this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home that is handicap accessible setting on 3.26 acres in a peaceful country setting. Surrounded by mature trees that create a private and serene atmosphere, this property offers endless possibilities for outdoor living-whether you dream of gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying wide open space. Inside, the home features generous living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and plenty of room for family and entertaining. With its blend of privacy, space, and natural beauty, this property is the perfect retreat to call home!

Listed by Nathanael Lashbrook· The Stewart Home Group· MLS# 22058851
SoldSold in 198 days

$439,990

$465,000

4Beds
3Baths
2,622Sq Ft

Welcome to your dream home! Fall in love with this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home that is handicap accessible setting on 3.26 acres in a peaceful country setting. Surrounded by mature trees that create a private and serene atmosphere, this property offers endless possibilities for outdoor livin...

Listed by Nathanael Lashbrook· The Stewart Home Group· MLS# MBR22058851

2,622

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.7% below list in 198 days
  • 3.26-acre lot

Sold

$420,000

-$45,000 below list (-9.7%)

Closed
Apr 8, 2026
Listed at
$465,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
198 days

Price history

  1. Sold$420,000

    Apr 8, 2026

  2. Price reduced$449,990 → $439,990

    Oct 12, 2025

  3. Listedat $465,000

    Aug 24, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.

$313K$750KMedian $364K
$420K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Handicap Accessible InteriorHardwood Floors

Exterior

Exterior Handicap Accessible

Climate

Heat: PropaneCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $465,000Listed· Aug 24, 2025

  • $439,990Reduced

    $25,010 (5.4% off original)

198 days on market

Layout

Main
126 rooms1,758 sq ft
Upper
313 rooms864 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis26.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)39.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital39.5 mi
  • Carmel Central Park39.7 mi
  • Carmel High School39.8 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS40.0 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,622 sq ft

Year Built

1994

Stories

Two

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson United

Powered by Ackee.ai