Recently Sold — 5675 W 200 N, Lebanon, IN 46052Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5675 W 200 N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5675 W 200 N, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath stone ranch set on 3.45 peaceful acres with a serene country backdrop and abundant wildlife. Completely updated in 2023, this home features a new roof, luxury vinyl plank flooring, vinyl windows, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a center island, stylish recessed and pendant lighting throughout, new PEX plumbing, and new electrical. Major mechanicals offer peace of mind with a new furnace and A/C in 2024, and a top-of-the-line garage door installed in 2025. The property includes both a 2-car attached garage and a 2-car detached garage that was fully insulated and wired with electric in 2024-perfect for a workshop, hobbies, or extra storage. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets on the covered back patio while watching deer roam the property. This move-in-ready home blends modern updates with tranquil country living-don't miss it!
$519,000
$549,000
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath stone ranch set on 3.45 peaceful acres with a serene country backdrop and abundant wildlife. Completely updated in 2023, this home features a new roof, luxury vinyl plank flooring, vinyl windows, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops...
1,754
Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.5% below list in 76 days
- 4-car garage
- 3.45-acre lot
Sold
$502,525
-$46,475 below list (-8.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 16, 2026
- Listed at
- $549,000
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 76 days
Price history
- Sold$502,525
Apr 16, 2026
- Price reduced$539,000 → $519,000
Feb 27, 2026
- Listedat $549,000
Jan 8, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$375,000
1444 E 150 N
3bd · 3ba · 1,836 sqft
Sold May 2026

$286,000
1308 Ascot Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,770 sqft
Sold May 2026

$320,000
2429 Lakeshore Court
4bd · 3ba · 1,936 sqft
Sold May 2026

$320,000
417 Countryside Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,618 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$370,000
1134 Brookside Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,907 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 57% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$549,000Listed· Jan 8, 2026
$519,000Reduced
↓ $30,000 (5.5% off original)
76 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS18.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park23.0 mi
- Westfield High School23.9 mi
- Clay Terrace23.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District25.0 mi
- Carmel High School25.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,754 sq ft
Year Built
1971
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist