Off-Market Property Details

568 STAFFORD DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Maple Knoll · Section 1

3,920

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$439,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 568 Stafford Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 568 Stafford Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,920

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$439,200

Living Area

3,920 sq ft

Year Built

2007

Lot Size

0.21 acres

Subdivision

Maple Knoll

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$439,200

Land Value

$71,400

Land$71,400

16% of total

Improvement Value

$367,800

Improvements$367,800

84% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $280,000 in May 2015.

List vs sold

$300,000 listed → $280,000 sold (−$20,000)

Days on market

83

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,794

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai