Off-Market Property Details
5691 DOE WAY
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
2,294
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.23
Acres
$265,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5691 Doe Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5691 Doe Way in Harbour Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
3 Bedroom 2 Bath prior model home located in a nice quiet neighborhood close to Morse reservoir!!! Cathedral ceilings in family room and MBR, ceiling fans. MBA has garden tub and 48' shower. Ceramic tile in kitchen and entry. Bank owned property with great potential. Property Sold "AS-IS." Room sizes are approximate.
$119,900
$147,500
3 Bedroom 2 Bath prior model home located in a nice quiet neighborhood close to Morse reservoir!!! Cathedral ceilings in family room and MBR, ceiling fans. MBA has garden tub and 48' shower. Ceramic tile in kitchen and entry. Bank owned property with great potential. Property Sold "AS-IS." Room siz...
2,294
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$265,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 22% below list in 89 days
- Harbour Woods subdivision
Sold
$114,475
-$33,025 below list (-22.4%)
- Closed
- Feb 24, 2009
- Listed at
- $147,500
- Sold
- 17 years ago
- Sold in
- 89 days
Price history
- Sold$114,475
Feb 24, 2009
- Listedat $147,500
Oct 26, 2008
Harbour Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $154,900
- Median DOM
- 89 days
Recent comparable sales

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 73% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$147,500Listed· Oct 26, 2008
$119,900Reduced
↓ $27,600 (18.7% off original)
89 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.8 mi
- Clay Terrace8.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS9.4 mi
- Carmel High School9.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center9.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,294 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Harbour Woods
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$265,300
Land Value
$59,800
23% of total
Improvement Value
$205,500
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2008
- $3,656
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2