Off-Market Property Details
571 SYCAMORE ST
Westfield, Indiana 46074
1,364
Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
0.52
Acres
$284,700
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 571 Sycamore St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 571 Sycamore St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,364
Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
0.52
Acres
Off Market
Status
$284,700

Living Area
1,364 sq ft
Year Built
1954
Lot Size
0.52 acres
Subdivision
Sycamore
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$284,700
Land Value
$82,400
29% of total
Improvement Value
$202,300
71% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $183,000 in July 2018.
List vs sold
$189,900 listed → $183,000 sold (−$6,900)
Days on market
53
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,364
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SYCAMORE
12 properties on record
- 408 Birch St19551,564 sq ft$184,600
- 410 Sycamore St19601,200 sq ft$209,500
- 411 Sycamore St19603,702 sq ft$342,600
- 419 Birch St19501,082 sq ft$191,900
- 420 Sycamore St19583,312 sq ft$295,800
- 425 Birch St19561,256 sq ft$221,700
- 426 Birch St19561,560 sq ft$224,300
- 432 Sycamore St1958960 sq ft$162,600
- 433 Sycamore St19603,224 sq ft$324,500
- 436 Birch St1956935 sq ft$186,900
- 438 Sycamore St19562,852 sq ft$358,300
- 439 Sycamore St19731,248 sq ft$212,400