Pending — 5721 S County Road 550 E, Crothersville, IN 47229Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5721 S County Road 550 E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Crothersville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5721 S County Road 550 E, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Crothersville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Well cared for Updated Brick Ranch home. Three bedrooms, one large bathroom, living room, eat in kitchen, family room, and laundry room. One car attached garage, covered porch, covered deck, outdoor hobby and storage areas with two sheds, farm field view all around. New detached 2-car garage with bar and roughed in bathroom. Home includes range, microwave, refrigerator, washer and dryer. Rare location opportunity.
$259,900
$299,900
Well cared for Updated Brick Ranch home. Three bedrooms, one large bathroom, living room, eat in kitchen, family room, and laundry room. One car attached garage, covered porch, covered deck, outdoor hobby and storage areas with two sheds, farm field view all around. New detached 2-car garage with ba...
1,512
Sq Ft
1956
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Hardwood floors throughout
- Detached 2-car garage with bar and roughed-in bathroom
- 1.37 acres with farm field views
- Covered porch and deck
- Two storage sheds plus pole barn
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 29, 2026
- Price reduced$269,900 → $259,900
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $299,900
Feb 6, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$195,000
305 Moore Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,771 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$179,900
3132 S County Road 1300 E
3bd · 1ba · 1,176 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$145,000
211 N Armstrong Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,103 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$209,900
4805 S US HWY 31
3bd · 1ba · 1,296 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$194,900
316 N Vine Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,272 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 33% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$299,900Listed· Feb 6, 2026
$259,900Reduced
↓ $40,000 (13.3% off original)
83 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis68.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital80.8 mi
- Fishers High School80.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)80.9 mi
- Conner Prairie81.0 mi
- Carmel High School81.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,512 sq ft
Year Built
1956
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Brownstown Cnt Com Sch Corp