Off-Market Property Details
5764 COOPERS HAWK DR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
Trails at Avian Glen · Section 9
5,050
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.47
Acres
$732,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5764 Coopers Hawk Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5764 Coopers Hawk Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,050
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.47
Acres
Off Market
Status
$732,800

Living Area
5,050 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Lot Size
0.47 acres
Subdivision
Trails at Avian Glen
Section 9
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$732,800
Land Value
$187,200
26% of total
Improvement Value
$545,600
74% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9
Last seen on the market
Sold for $439,400 in August 2016.
List vs sold
$449,500 listed → $439,400 sold (−$10,100)
Days on market
39
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,280
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in TRAILS AT AVIAN GLEN
12 properties on record
- 13201 Snow Owl Dr19994,301 sq ft$669,900
- 13210 Snow Owl Dr19994,947 sq ft$756,300
- 13213 Snow Owl Dr19994,793 sq ft$680,000
- 13220 Snow Owl Dr19985,224 sq ft$646,900
- 13225 Snow Owl Dr20004,644 sq ft$687,300
- 13227 Blacktern Way19984,255 sq ft$644,000
- 13237 Snow Owl Dr19995,090 sq ft$657,400
- 13238 Snow Owl Dr19995,110 sq ft$689,400
- 13239 Blacktern Way19974,535 sq ft$677,800
- 13240 Bobwhite Ln19995,006 sq ft$708,700
- 13243 Snow Owl Dr19994,746 sq ft$653,500
- 13244 Snow Owl Dr19973,833 sq ft$645,900