Sold — 579 Overcup Street, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 579 Overcup St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 579 Overcup St in The Oaks or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to easy living in the heart of Westfield! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light and modern finishes. The kitchen features sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath for comfort and convenience. Enjoy low-maintenance living with community amenities and a prime location just minutes from Grand Park, restaurants, shopping, and great schools! The large garage offers keyless entry and safe parking. Move-in ready and waiting for you to call home!
$319,000
$360,000
Welcome to easy living in the heart of Westfield! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light and modern finishes. The kitchen features sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining. The primary suite in...
1,880
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$314,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 161 days
- Fireplace
- The Oaks subdivision
Sold
$317,000
-$43,000 below list (-11.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 3, 2026
- Listed at
- $360,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 161 days
Price history
- Sold$317,000
Apr 3, 2026
- Price reduced$330,000 → $319,000
Nov 20, 2025
- Listedat $360,000
Sep 23, 2025
The Oaks · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $331,000
- Median DOM
- 45 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$360,000Listed· Sep 23, 2025
$319,000Reduced
↓ $41,000 (11.4% off original)
161 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.3 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.0 mi
- Carmel High School5.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,880 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
One
Subdivision
The Oaks
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$314,000
Land Value
$28,500
9% of total
Improvement Value
$285,500
91% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,044
- Exemption
- Homestead