Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 58 W 150 S

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Rockville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 58 W 150 S, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Rockville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Come home to this amazing 4 bedroom home on almost 2 1/2 acres just south of Rockville in central Parke County. There is so much to love on the inside and out. Inside you will love the the spacious living room with fireplace and the cozy family room on the main level as well as the spectacular new kitchen. Upstairs there are four large bedrooms and three full baths. In the basement there is Rec/TV room plus an unfinished storage room and laundry area. Outside you will love the beautiful lawn, landscape and grounds offering both privacy and so many options for use plus the 30' x 48' pole barn and a separate wood shop in addition to the attached 2 car garage. All this and so much more conveniently located just a short distance off of US 41 and near town.

Listed by Ron Wheeler· CENTURY 21 Wheeler Realty· MLS# 21995477
SoldSold in 230 days

$469,900

$499,900

4Beds
3.1Baths
3,410Sq Ft

Come home to this amazing 4 bedroom home on almost 2 1/2 acres just south of Rockville in central Parke County. There is so much to love on the inside and out. Inside you will love the the spacious living room with fireplace and the cozy family room on the main level as well as the spectacular ne...

Listed by Ron Wheeler· CENTURY 21 Wheeler Realty· MLS# MBR21995477

3,410

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

3.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 230 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (986 sqft)
  • 2.47-acre lot

Sold

$430,000

-$69,900 below list (-14.0%)

Closed
May 15, 2025
Listed at
$499,900
Sold
12 months ago
Sold in
230 days

Price history

  1. Sold$430,000

    May 15, 2025

  2. Price reduced$489,900 → $469,900

    Mar 29, 2025

  3. Listedat $499,900

    Aug 12, 2024

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 31% below median for similar nearby sales.

$175K$918KMedian $625K
$430K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle FanWood Work Painted

Exterior

Barn Pole

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: PropaneCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $499,900Listed· Aug 12, 2024

  • $469,900Reduced

    $30,000 (6.0% off original)

230 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,218 sq ft
Upper
434 rooms1,206 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms986 sq ft finished

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS54.4 mi
  • Downtown Indianapolis57.3 mi
  • Carmel Central Park59.0 mi
  • Clay Terrace60.8 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)61.1 mi
  • Carmel High School61.3 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,410 sq ft

Year Built

1975

Stories

One and One Half

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

North Central Parke Comm Schl Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai