Off-Market Property Details
5824 APPLEGATE CT
Carmel, Indiana 46033
Country Meadows at Haverstick · Section 1B
1,824
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.2
Acres
$345,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 5824 Applegate Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 5824 Applegate Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,824
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$345,000

Living Area
1,824 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Country Meadows at Haverstick
Section 1B
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$345,000
Land Value
$93,800
27% of total
Improvement Value
$251,200
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $195,400 in May 2010.
List vs sold
$199,900 listed → $195,400 sold (−$4,500)
Days on market
103
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,935
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in COUNTRY MEADOWS AT HAVERSTICK
12 properties on record
- 13341 Grosbeak Ct19971,653 sq ft$326,200
- 13342 Grosbeak Ct19982,104 sq ft$361,000
- 13350 Grosbeak Ct19982,358 sq ft$360,100
- 13351 Grosbeak Ct19972,104 sq ft$409,100
- 13359 Grosbeak Ct19982,086 sq ft$354,900
- 13361 Grosbeak Ct19971,911 sq ft$342,600
- 13362 Grosbeak Ct19981,276 sq ft$276,800
- 13373 Grosbeak Ct19971,743 sq ft$319,800
- 13374 Grosbeak Ct19981,969 sq ft$372,900
- 13381 Grosbeak Ct19972,086 sq ft$365,600
- 13382 Grosbeak Ct19981,491 sq ft$295,100
- 13390 Grosbeak Ct19982,104 sq ft$355,500