Recently Sold — 5839 Cabot Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46221Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 5839 Cabot Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 5839 Cabot Drive in Oak Trace, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Move in ready 4 bedroom home in Oak Trace! Open floor plan features 9 foot ceilings, new carpet and LVP on the main level. Large eat in kitchen with a breakfast bar, walk in pantry and stainless steel appliances. Lots of space for entertaining on the main level with a family room with a wood burning fireplace and an adjacent living room. Spacious primary suite with 2 closets, double sinks, full size shower and crown molding! Secondary bedrooms include ceiling fans and walk in closets. Enjoy outdoor living on the new deck and a privacy fenced backyard! Multiple new fixtures and faucets. Space for parking your vehicles in the 2 car finished garage with extra lighting. Many recent big ticket improvements, including a new roof just installed and HVAC system, water heater and water softener recently installed. This one has it all!
$310,000
Move in ready 4 bedroom home in Oak Trace! Open floor plan features 9 foot ceilings, new carpet and LVP on the main level. Large eat in kitchen with a breakfast bar, walk in pantry and stainless steel appliances. Lots of space for entertaining on the main level with a family room with a wood burning...
2,754
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% below list in 8 days
- Fireplace
- Oak Trace subdivision
Sold
$308,000
-$2,000 below list (-0.6%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $310,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$308,000
May 1, 2026
- Listedat $310,000
Mar 9, 2026
Oak Trace · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $290,000
- Median DOM
- 33 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$310,000Listed· Mar 9, 2026
8 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis9.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS20.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park21.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)22.0 mi
- Carmel High School22.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital23.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,754 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Oak Trace
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Decatur Township